Palm kernel fatty acid
LASCARAY is one of the specialists of palm kernel fatty acid in Europe.
The palm kernel fatty acid is derived from palm kernel oil, which is extracted from the kernels of the oil palm fruit. It should not be confused with palm oil, extracted from the flesh of the fruit of the same plant. LASCARAY is RSPO certified (Roundtable Sustainable Palm Oil), which guarantees a sourcing from plantations that practice sustainable agriculture and respect the environment.
The palm kernel fatty acid LASCARAY is a 100% natural source material used in particular by the cosmetics industry, but also in multiple industrial applications. LASCARAY markets it in liquid form. It can sometimes be used as an alternative to coconut fatty acid, which has similar properties
Our offer :
- Palm kernel fatty acid. CAS n°: 90990-15-1
Packaging: 170 kg drums
900 kg IBC, tank trucks.
Deliveries are made directly from the LASCARAY production site in Vitoria, or from the Barcelona logistics platform (Spain). Contact us now to receive the technical specifications of our Palm Kernel Fatty Acid, a sample, or an indicative quotation.
For a price quote or more informations :
Tel : +33 4 78 42 58 36