LASCARAY is one of the specialists in the sales of lauric acid in Europe. Lauric acid or dodecanoic acid is a medium-chain saturated fatty acid, that contains 12 carbon atoms (C 12) without any double bonds. It is very present in coconut oil. It is also found in breast milk, in which it is the main fatty acid.
Lauric Acid is a 100% natural material used by the cosmetic industry (hair care, skin care), detergency, and many other applications. It is an emulsifying agent, also used as a cleaning agent or as a surfactant. LASCARAY sells it in solid form (flakes).
Our offer :
- LASACID FC 12 – Lauric acid 100% vegetable origin. CAS n°: 143-07-7
Packaging: 25 kg bags on pallets
Minimum order quantity: 1 pallet (600 kg)
Deliveries are made directly from the LASCARAY production site in Vitoria, or from the Barcelona logistics platform (Spain). Contact us now to receive the technical specifications of our Lauric Acid, a sample, or an indicative quotation.
For a price quote or more informations :
Tel : +33 4 78 42 58 36