LASCARAY is specialized in selling myristic acid in Europe.
Myristic acid, also named tetradecanoic acid, is a saturated fatty acid with 14 carbon atoms (C14). It is found especially in coconut oil and palm kernel oil, which are vegetable oils very rich in myristic acid and lauric acid. It is also found in large quantities in milk fat.
LASCARAY myristic acid is a 100% natural source material used in particular by the cosmetic industry and in many other applications. Myristic acid allows cosmetic oils to penetrate the skin more easily and help regenerate the protective function of the skin. It is an emulsifying agent, also used as a cleaning or perfuming agent. LASCARAY markets it in solid form (glitter).
Our offer :
- LASACID FC 14 – Myristic acid of 100% vegetable origin. CAS n°: 544-63-8
Packaging: 25 kg bags on pallets
Minimum order quantity: 1 pallet (600 kg)
Deliveries are made directly from the LASCARAY production site in Vitoria, or from the Barcelona logistics platform (Spain). Contact us now to receive the technical specifications of our Myristic Acid, a sample, or an indicative quotation.
For a price quote or more informations :
Tel : +33 4 78 42 58 36